KLM/airfrance

FeedbackCategory: QuestionKLM/airfrance
elan grozbord asked 12 months ago

I do a search for flights from ATL-CDG and it comes up with no flights even though I can see available flights using points.   Air France and KLM have changed the number of points to fly to a varying number which is no longer 25,000 miles is the saver it varies and therefore your search comes up with no flights.  How are you going to deal with the change air france/KLM made with their award mileage?

2 Answers
Best Answer
awardflights Staff answered 11 months ago

This is fixed as of v1.0.16

awardflights Staff answered 12 months ago

I don’t know really since it’s a flexible number of miles now. Maybe put the amount of miles required on the results or just remove KL as an option.